Edengay.Com - Info edengay.com

edengay.com receives about 1,650 unique visitors and 11,715 (7.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,464.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edengay.com is ranked number 148,220 in the world and 0.00033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, 75001, France and links to network IP address 212.129.43.207. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with edengay.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is edengay.com?

1.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,500
Pages per Visit:
7.10
Daily Pageviews:
11,715
Alexa Rank:
148,220 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00033%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:36
Bounce rate:
31.56%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
26.69%
Referral:
49.85%
Search:
23.46%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.1%19.9%134199
Spain 7.8%17.1%42032
South Africa 4.6%7.2%22159
Brazil 4.6%2.1%80652
United Kingdom 4.1%5.1%114107
Russian Federation 4.0%3.6%137077
Chile 3.8%7.8%13638
Hungary 3.0%1.4%23087
Algeria 1.6%4.1%22827

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eden***.com
99.58%98.59%5.0
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush edengay.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  edengay.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  105,517
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  17,339
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,191
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $687.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is edengay.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much edengay.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$39.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,182.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,381.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,331$26.74
United Kingdom 597$3.72
South Africa 843$3.72
Spain 2,003$2.22
Chile 914$0.93
Russian Federation 422$0.86
Brazil 246$0.44
Algeria 480$0.43
Hungary 164$0.34

How much money do edengay.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$186.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,268.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,138
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,147
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
415,454
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 420$4.81
United Kingdom 96$0.60
Spain 381$0.42
Chile 119$0.12
Hungary 43$0.09
South Africa 17$0.07
Russian Federation 25$0.05
Brazil 15$0.03
Algeria 24$0.02

How much is edengay.com worth?

Website Value:
$23,464.07

Where is edengay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.129.43.207
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
75001
France, FR
 

Other sites hosted on 212.129.43.207

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does edengay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3199 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://eden***.com/
https://eden***.com/
https://www.eden***.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.eden***.…s/amateurs.php">Amateur</a> and 147 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//www.eden***.…s/amateurs.php">Amateur</a> and 147 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.boyx.net/">Boy X</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 85.7KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing https://www.himmedia.com/sp/images/img866_0.jpg could save 45KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.himmedia.com/sp/images/img790_0.jpg could save 23.5KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/images/banners/300x250-david-circus.jpg could save 8.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/937/TuHqYpHioj.jpg could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/463/dEy0chu93c.jpg could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/512/P6Y1u2Jmvs.jpg could save 1.5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/109/xfM18rIHwZ.jpg could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/098/Racr0Xqxqz.jpg could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.eden***.com/st/thumbs/828/6pFfN9Tg4p.jpg could save 860B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.eden***.com/cssnew/bootstrap.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.himmedia.com/sp/delivery/js.php?advplaces=51 (1 second)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-4fa28c875d502632/_ate.track.config_resp (55 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-1984792-4 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.eden***.com/eden***-new.css could save 5.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 396B (25% reduction).

Minifying https://www.eden***.com/js/superfish.js could save 396B (25% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 110B (27% reduction).

Compressing https://s7.addthis.com/static/132.5e4481b959a26fea51e3.js could save 110B (27% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  25

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

edengay.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: edengay.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Feb 7 15:14:13 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 8 15:14:13 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

edengay.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 23 Feb 2018 00:28:25 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.eden***.com/
Content-Length: 297
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 23 Feb 2018 00:28:26 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.eden***.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 212.129.43.207 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sd-123552.dedibox.fr
Rname dutikonoreply.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017101404
Refresh 300
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS nssec.online.net 3600
NS sd-123552.dedibox.fr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-14
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: EDEN***.COM
Domain ID: 32932340_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T16:19:34Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-14T14:26:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-14T14:26:33Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127185990
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NSSEC.ONLINE.NET
Name Server: SD-123552.DEDIBOX.FR
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-11T16:19:34Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EDEN***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 32932340_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T16:19:33Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-14T14:26:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-14T14:26:33Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NSSEC.ONLINE.NET
Name Server: SD-123552.DEDIBOX.FR
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-23T00:28:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with edengay.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
edengay.com widget